HAMA’S DANCE CENTER

STUDIO CITY

Located at:

12117 MOORPARK ST. STUDO CITY, CA 91604   Google MAP

We Offer Hybrid Classes!

Monday

10~11:30am Ballet Kana (Hybrid)

 

11:45~1:15pm Jazz Hama (Hybrid)

 

**No Classes Tuesday**

 

Wednesday

10~11:30am Ballet Kana ( No Zoom)

 

11:45~1:15pm Jazz Hama (Hybrid)

 

1:30~3pm Jazz Eric (No Zoom)

 

Thursday

10~11:30am Ballet Christian (Hybrid)

 

Friday

10~11:30am Ballet Kana (No Zoom)

 

11:45~1:15pm Jazz Amy (*Zoom ONLY)

 

1:30~3pm Jazz Eric (No Zoom)

 

We Offer Hybrid Classes!

Saturday

9:30~11am Jazz Eric (Hybrid)

 

11:15~12:45pm Jazz Risa (Hybrid)

 

1~2:30pm Jazz Hama (Hybrid)

Sunday

10~11:30am Ballet Kana (No Zoom)

 

Prices & Payments

In Person:

1 Class $18

5 classes $ 85 *use within 60 days

10 classes $160 *use within 60 days

Zoom Class Single $15

**Payment methods**

Venmo
Paypal
Credit Cards

*Sunday, June 27 12:00pm – 1:30pm

Denise Leitner in-Person! ($18)

or Attend by Zoom! ($15)

Tuesday, June 22 7:30pm – 9:00pm

Terri Best in-Person! ($18)

or Attend by Zoom! ($15)

2021 Online Class Schedule

After signup if you have any questions or issues email hamasdance@gmail.com

Pay for class below sign in for Zoom access at Http://signin.hamasdancecenter.com

HAMA’S DANCE CENTER

12117 MOORPARK ST. STUDO CITY, CA 91604 Google MAP

MONDAYS:

⭐ Mon 10:00~11:30am

Int Ballet with Kana (90 minutes)

Int Ballet with Kana Mon 10:00am *Hybrid

 

90 minute class  $15 Zoom 

Use Paypal below:

Which Day?

⭐ Please paste this into the “notes” area when sending your payment!⭐

Mon 10:00~11:30am (add the date)

Int Ballet with Kana (90 minutes) $15

MONDAYS:

Mon 11:45am -1:15pm
with Hama

Int Jazz with Hama Mon 11:45am *Hybrid

 

90 minute class $15

Which Day?

⭐ Please paste this into the “notes” area when sending your payment!⭐

Mon 11:45am -1:15pm (add the date)

Int Jazz with Hama (90 minutes) $15

TUESDAY JUNE 22 @ 7:30p* IN PERSON &  ZOOM*

Tues 7:30pm-9:00pm
with Terri

Int Jazz with Terri Best – Tues June 22 at 7:30pm

 Hybrid

Come to Class! $18

90 minute Zoom Class $15

Which Day?

⭐ Please paste this into the “notes” area when sending your payment!⭐

Tues 7:30pm June 22

Int Jazz Guest with Terri Best (90 minutes)

Zoom $15 or In person $18

Back to Top^

WEDNESDAYS:

Int Ballet with Kana Wed 10:00am – 11:30am

*No Zoom $18

See you in class!

 

⭐ Wed 10:00~11:30am

Int Ballet with Kana (90 minutes)

WEDNESDAYS:

Weds 11:45am-1:15pm
with Hama

Int Jazz with Hama Weds 11:45am Hybrid

 

90 minute class $15

Which Day?

⭐ Please paste this into the “notes” area when sending your payment!⭐

Weds 11:45am -1:15pm (add the date)

Int Jazz with Hama (90 minutes) $15

WEDNESDAYS:

Int Jazz with Eric Wed 1:30pm – 3 pm

*No Zoom $18 Single Class

See you in class!

 

Wed 1:30pm-3:00pm
with Eric

THURSDAYS: Hybrid

Thurs 10:00am-11:30am
with Christian

Int Ballet with Christian Thurs 10:00am – Hybrid

 

90 minutes $15 Zoom or In Class $18

PAYPAL

Which Day?

⭐ Please paste this into the “notes” area when sending your payment!⭐

Thurs 10:00am -11:30am (add the date)

Int Ballet with Christian (90 minutes) $15 *Zoom

FRIDAY:

Int Ballet with Kana Fri 10am – 11:30am

*No Zoom $18 Single Class

See you in class!

 

⭐ Fri 10:00~11:30am

Int Ballet with Kana (90 minutes)

FRIDAYS:

Fri 11:45am-1:15pm
with Amy

Int Jazz with Amy Fri 11:45am *ZOOM ONLY

 

90 minutes $15

Which Day?

⭐ Please paste this into the “notes” area when sending your payment!⭐

Fri 11:45am (add the date)

Int Jazz with Amy (90 minutes) $15

SATURDAYS:

Sat 9:30am-11:00am
with Eric

Int Jazz with Eric 9:30am-11am *Hybrid

Single Class $18 *In Person

ZOOM 90 minutes $15

*FREE IN JUNE – Zoom & In Person *Limit 20

SATURDAYS:

Sat 11:15am-12:45pm
with Risa

Int Jazz with Risa – Sat 11:15am-12:45pm *Hybrid

In Person Single Class $18

90 minute class $15

*FREE IN JUNE – Zoom & In Person *Limit 20

 

SATURDAYS:

Sat 1:00pm-2:30pm
with Hama

Int Jazz with Hama – Sat 1:00pm – 2:30pm Hybrid

– Single Class in Person $18

90 minute class Zoom $15

SAT CLASS FREE IN JUNE – Zoom & In Person *Limit 20

Back to Top^

SUNDAY June 27:

Sun June 27 at 12:00pm-1:30pm
with Denise

SPECIAL GUEST TEACHER: Denise Leitner – Sun June 27 12:00pm

PAY FOR ZOOM CLASS HERE!

90 minute class $15

or Prepay IN-Person $18

Which Day?

⭐ Please paste this into the “notes” area when sending your payment!⭐

Sun June 27 12:00pm – 1:30pm

Denise Leitner (90 minutes) $15 zoom

$18 In-Person

Send us a note! We would love to hear from you!

Back to Top^